Trains from Puri

The holy city of Puri is one of the most visited tourist places in the state of Odisha. Millions of tourists from all corners of the world reach here every year. Puri is well connected to almost all the important cities in India. Railways play an important role in making the city most accessible. There are several trains that run on tacks between Puri and many other important cities.

Trains From Puri to Major Cities in India

List of Trains from Puri to Other Cities

Here is a list of all the trains that connect Puri with other cities so well:

Train Number:  22866
Train Name:  Puri - Mumbai LTT
Departure: 5.30
Days: Weekly twice

Train Number: 22910
Train Name:  Puri - Valsad
Departure: 5.45
Days: Weekly

Train Number: 12278
Train Name:  Puri-Howrah
Departure: 6.00
Departure:  Thrice

Train Number: 12815
Train Name:  Puri-New Delhi
Departure: 10.55
4 days a Week

Train Number: 12875
Train Name:  Puri-New Delhi
Departure: 10.55
3 days a Week

Train Number: 12822
Train Name:  Puri-Howrah
Departure: 11.5
Days: Daily

Train Number: 22883
Train Name:  Puri-Yashvantpur
Departure: 14.45
5 days a Week

Train Number: 12843
Train Name:  Puri-Ahmedabad
Departure: 17.32
Days: Thrice a Week

Train Number: 22859
Train Name:  Puri-Chennai Central
Departure: 17.3
Days: Weekly

Train Number: 12994
Train Name:  Puri-Gandhidham
Departure: 19.45
Days: Once in week

Train Number: 22827
Train Name:  Puri-Surat
Departure: 19.45
Days: Weekly

Train Number: 12838
Train Name:  Puri-Howrah
Departure: 20.00
Days: Daily

Train Number: 12146
Train Name:  Puri-Mumbai LTT
Departure: 21.25
Days: Twice a Week

Train Number: 12801
Train Name:  Puri-New Delhi
Departure: 21.45
Days: Daily

Train Number: 22836
Train Name:  Puri-Shalimar
Departure: 22.15
Days: Twice a week

Train Number: 12888
Train Name:  Puri-Howrah
Departure: 22.15
Days: Weekly

Train Number: 12896
Train Name:  Puri-Howrah
22.15
Days: 4 Days a week

Train Number: 14710
Train Name:  Puri-Bikaner
Departure: 5.30
Days: 3

Train Number: 18414
Train Name:  Puri-Paradeep
Departure:6.15
Days:Daily

Train Number:  18416
Train Name:  Puri-Barbil
Departure: 6.15
Days: Daily

Train Number:  18401
Train Name:  Puri-Okha
Departure: 8.55
Days:Weekly

Train Number: 17479
Train Name: Puri-Tirupati
Departure: 12.25
Days:Weekly

Train Number: 18473
Train Name: Puri - Jodhpur
Departure: 13.30
Days: Thrice a week

Train Number: 15639
Train Name: Puri - Guwahati
Departure: 13.45
Days: Twice a week

Train Number: 18419
Train Name: Puri - Jaynagar
Departure: 13.45
Days: Four Days a week

Train Number: 18449
Train Name: Puri - Patna
Departure: 13.45
Days: 1

Train Number: 18304
Train Name: Puri - Sambalpur
Departure: 15.25
Days: Daily

Train Number: 18425
Train Name: Puri – Durg
Departure: 17.15
Days: Daily

Train Number: 18452
Train Name: Puri - Hatia
Departure: 20.35
Days: Daily

Train Number: 18452
Train Name: Puri - Rayagada
Departure: 20.35
Days: Daily

Train Number: 18477
Train Name: Puri - Haridwar
Departure: 20.55
Days: Daily

Train Number: 18407
Train Name: Puri - Sainagar Shirdi
Departure: 22.15
Days: Five Days a Week

Train Number: 18410
Train Name: Puri - Howrah
Departure: 22.30
Days: Daily

1663
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Puri

Loader